ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC PEARL - IMO 7434937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:NORDIC PEARLAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434937Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Vessel NORDIC PEARL on transit through Kiel-Canal from Rotterdam to Lulea on the 05/11/2007.
L: 143,3 m; B: 18,6 m; T: max.: 7,6 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Perla Adib
IMO:7434937
Former name(s):
- Nordic Pearl (Until 2009 Feb)
- Norden (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rautaruukki (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,764 tons
Summer DWT:10,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC PEARL
© Tim Becker
PERLA ADIB
© MAHMOUD SHD
PERLA ADIB
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!