ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 7384819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7384819Hits:577
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Haugesund (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 7384819
Call Sign: LAHJ2
Ex-names: Bow Spring; Bow Neptun
Type/class: B76 class (B76/03) - Chemical Tanker
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego - Szczecin (Poland) in 1976
DWT: 27,954
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:7384819
Former name(s):
- Bow Neptun (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bow Spring (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,591 tons
Summer DWT:27,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW SPRING
© pieter melissen
Neptun
© Pilot Frans
Neptun
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!