ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARLIGHT - IMO 8118815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:STARLIGHTAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:January 17, 2008IMO:8118815Hits:452
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 17/01/2008.
Call Sign : A8JF9
MMSI : 636012934
Gross tonnage : 18.469, DWT : 28.354
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 196,45 x 23,12 x 10,24 m
Bale : 34.251 m³, Grain : 39.245 m³, TEU : 276
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00 SWL
Main engine : B&W 8L55GFCA _ Bhp.: 10.699, Kw.: 7.974, Service speed : 14,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 2140
Name of ship : STARLIGHT, 2006/05.
Former names : Noble River, 1984/02. Helena Oldendorff, 1986/01.
Later name : OLEMARE, 2010/01.
Broken Up since 17/06/2012 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Olemare
IMO:8118815
Former name(s):
- Starlight (Until 2010 Jan)
- Helena Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- Noble River (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,469 tons
Summer DWT:28,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOBLE RIVER
© Marc Piché
HELENA OLDENDORFF
© Mike Griffiths
olemare
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!