ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW MAASSTROOM - IMO 8106927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOW MAASSTROOMAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8106927Hits:524
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 8106927
Call Sign: S6HM2
Ex-names: Maasstroom; Maasstroom L.
Type/class: Chemical Tanker
Built by: Van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d IJssel in 1983
DWT: 38,039
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 06/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Maasstroom
IMO:8106927
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom L (Until 2004 May)
- Maasstroom (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,794 tons
Summer DWT:38,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW MAASSTROOM
© har
MAASSTROOM
© Patrick Hill
MAASSTROOM L
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!