ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAN HAI GUAN - IMO 7525968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SHAN HAI GUANAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7525968Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHAN HAI GUAN KIEL CANAL MARCH 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan Hai Guan
IMO:7525968
Former name(s):
- Integrity (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,920 tons
Summer DWT:17,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shan Hai Guan
© Frits Olinga
Shan Hai Guan
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Huug Pieterse on May 04, 2005 18:54 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Brian.
rgds Huug
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!