ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERA CRUZ - IMO 9290177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERA CRUZAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290177Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Maersk Vera Cruz off Cuxhaven - 19/10/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera D
IMO:9290177
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805553
Callsign:CQID
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vera Cruz (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Pyxis (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,513 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°31’33.66” N, 95°37’24.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 54° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:33 UTCCumar
2018 September 1st, 01:00:50 UTCMxver
2018 August 28th, 06:00:36 UTCMxpgo
2018 August 12th, 09:00:42 UTCCumar
2018 August 8th, 17:00:29 UTCMxver
2018 August 6th, 06:00:28 UTCMxtco
2018 August 4th, 11:00:23 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCCumar
2018 July 19th, 12:00:01 UTCMxatm
2018 July 16th, 03:00:47 UTCMxpgo
More Of This Ship
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!