ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHANGHENG - IMO 8218550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ZHANGHENGAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8218550Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZHANGHENG NEW WATERWAY AUG 1989

[color=3300CC]information here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/33555[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:United Asia
IMO:8218550
Former name(s):
- Ajax (Until 2007 Nov)
- Zeromski (Until 2002 Jan)
- Zhang Heng (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,169 tons
Summer DWT:18,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zeromski
© Tomislav Raymondi
UNITED ASIA
© AAA
United Asia
© Niall Kelly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!