ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN AKANE - IMO 9166962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GOLDEN AKANEAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:January 18, 2008IMO:9166962Hits:448
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker GOLDEN AKANE arriving in Brisbane 18 Jan 2008.
Built: 1998 5,357 GRT 8,695 DWT
105m x 19m 10m 13 knots
Owner: World Star Shipping SA, Panama
Manager: Dorval Kaiun K.K., Tokyo
Vessel Identification
Name:Bl Aoba
IMO:9166962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351924000
Callsign:3FOB8
Former name(s):
- Golden Akane (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,357 tons
Summer DWT:8,695 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’2.87” N, 120°17’37.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 109° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Waiting Order
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 02:30:45 UTCTw_khh
2018 June 15th, 20:25:30 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCKaosuing55
2017 December 20th, 12:00:26 UTCTaichung.8kaosuing55
2017 December 13th, 08:00:24 UTCKaosuing55
2017 December 5th, 15:00:30 UTCTaipei
2017 October 20th, 18:00:22 UTCTw Khh
2017 May 16th, 20:00:16 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
BL AOBA
© ucok
GOLDEN AKANE
© David Pratt
GOLDEN AKANE
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!