ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:1,339
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Maersk Ferrol on trials passing Cuxhaven - 15/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’32.65” N, 5°25’44.1” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 326° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 04:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 4th, 17:00:52 UTCAgadir
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:24 UTCTenerife
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 21st, 12:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 03:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 16th, 18:00:39 UTCTenerife
2018 July 7th, 02:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 4th, 10:00:31 UTCAgadir
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© Justo Prieto
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!