ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Maersk Ferrol on trials passing Cuxhaven - 15/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’1.06” N, 1°22’3.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 08:00:13 UTCAgadir
2017 July 16th, 09:00:38 UTCTenerife
2017 July 12th, 17:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 10th, 11:00:38 UTCMelilla
2017 July 1st, 11:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 21st, 05:00:58 UTCAgadir
2017 June 19th, 12:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 12th, 00:00:28 UTCCartagena
2017 June 8th, 04:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© miraflores
BF CARODA
© miraflores
BF CARODA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!