ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Iris IMO-No 8201636 on the river Elbe - 28/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’27.82” N, 24°58’6.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 293° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga,estonia
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 22:30:44 UTCMuuga,estonia
2017 July 25th, 04:00:32 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 21st, 03:00:55 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 18th, 06:00:32 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 July 11th, 23:00:07 UTCMuuga,estonia
2017 July 11th, 05:00:27 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 7th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 7th, 20:00:19 UTCBenqerhaven
2017 July 4th, 19:00:34 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 June 27th, 23:00:35 UTCMuuga,estonia
More Of This Ship
MSC Iris
© Robbie Cox
P&O NEDLLOYD OTTAWA
© Marc Piché
KAPITAN GAVRILOV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!