ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KOREA - IMO 9223899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:BBC KOREAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223899Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC KOREA
Imo No. 9223899
Southampton Water 02/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pendant
IMO:9223899
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209250000
Callsign:P3KP9
Former name(s):
- Hal Pendant (Until 2013 Jun)
- Federal Pendant (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bbc Korea (Until 2008 May 28)
- Atlantic Pendant (Until 2005 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,477 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’36.02” N, 12°15’11.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 244° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 08:00:03 UTCMarghera
2017 March 19th, 12:00:12 UTCKoper
2017 March 16th, 04:30:38 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 28th, 10:00:06 UTCAlexandria
2017 February 14th, 09:00:42 UTCSkaw
2017 February 3rd, 23:59:15 UTCRahja
2017 January 31st, 12:00:17 UTCSkaw
2016 December 30th, 01:00:14 UTCKwinana/australia
2016 November 24th, 02:00:44 UTCCristobal
2016 November 24th, 02:00:29 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Pendant
© michell
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Pete Turner
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 21, 2005 19:21 (11 years ago)
Fine looking ship photo, deservers more than the 8 it recieved.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!