ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Good News - IMO 8001787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Good NewsAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8001787Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Good News inbound on the way to Hamburg off Cuxhaven - 08/07/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Good News
IMO:8001787
Former name(s):
- Ikan Tongkol (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,079 tons
Summer DWT:138,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOOD NEWS
© VAV
Good News
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!