ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:659
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Iris IMO-No 8201636 on the river Elbe - 28/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°52’0.05” N, 11°49’38.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 345° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,steenbank
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:57 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 April 17th, 20:00:25 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 April 17th, 03:00:47 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 16th, 12:45:01 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 12th, 05:00:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 9th, 13:00:59 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 April 4th, 02:15:19 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 April 3rd, 10:30:16 UTCHelsinki
2018 March 29th, 03:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 27th, 07:45:01 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Robbie Cox
MSC IRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC IRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on May 03, 2005 17:24 (12 years ago)
Axel

Rated 10 on 03.05.05 at 1423 hrs.
When rate this shot, noted that somebody give a 9 rate. If this shot is not a 10, really do not know what quality mean a 10 rate

Congratulations Axel, G R E A T shot, and believe the MSC supporters got an orgasm :-D (as superb shot !)

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!