ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

King Charles - IMO 7363437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:King CharlesAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7363437Hits:962
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
30,276 g.t. built 1974.
King Line (Cayzer Irvine & Co.) bulker seen laid up in London's King George V Dock on 20/11/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa
IMO:7363437
Former name(s):
- Cypress (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,824 tons
Summer DWT:53,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cypress
© pieter melissen
KING CHARLES
© Paul Strathdee
KING CHARLES
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!