Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lamaria - IMO 7036503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LamariaAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
10,938 g.t. built 1970.
Liberian flag seen at Tate & Lyle's Thames Refinery on 9/8/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Sheng
Former name(s):
- Bao Zhong 128 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Centaurus (Until 2004)
- Adana (Until 1992 Sep)
- Cape York (Until 1989 Aug)
- Clipper Star (Until 1989 Jan)
- Lamaria (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,925 tons
Summer DWT:19,844 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!