ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ADALAT - IMO 7618583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:IRAN ADALATAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7618583Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Iran Adalat off Cuxhaven - 19/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Adalat
IMO:7618583
Former name(s):
- Arya Sepehr (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,856 tons
Summer DWT:19,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN ADALAT
© Joerg Seyler
IRAN ADALAT
© petermax
IRAN ADALAT
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jul 07, 2007 17:34 (9 years ago)
IRAN ADALAT (Arya Sepehr -80), 14,856/77 - general cargo
IMO No 7618583
Built: Sumitomo Shipyard, Oppama
13/4/2007: Sold by Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines, Iran, to Indian breakers and arrived Alang 13/4/2007. Sold for $3.7 million.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!