ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANET - IMO 6729543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:PLANETAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:6729543Hits:801
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Planet - built 1968 - 2110 tdw
Owner: Portland-Cement
Seen here in Little Belt Denmark 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Amani
IMO:6729543
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351790000
Callsign:HO9470
Former name(s):
- Planet (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,211 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALLIBURTON 603
© Frits Olinga
AMANI
© Amani
AMANI
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!