ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nakskov - IMO 5246178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:NakskovAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5246178Hits:859
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Nakskov - built 1960 - 18360 tdw
Owner: The East Asiatic Co
Seen here in Fredericia 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Alo
IMO:5246178
Former name(s):
- Stolt Vidar (Until 1976)
- Stolt Sveve (Until 1974)
- Sveve (Until 1971)
- Nakskov (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,203 tons
Summer DWT:19,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAKSKOV
© Chris Howell
Nakskov
© Benny Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!