ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTANASSA - IMO 8513182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:PANTANASSAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8513182Hits:1,712
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Pantanassa leaving the river Elbe - 19/07/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Zheng
IMO:8513182
Flag:China
MMSI:413377670
Callsign:BPRU
Former name(s):
- Pantanassa (Until 2006 Aug)
- Oceanic Eagle (Until 2000 Oct)
- Merchant Pioneer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Ganges Delta (Until 1993 Nov)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,264 tons
Summer DWT:69,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANTANASSA
© Tim Becker
PANTANASSA
© Ingvar
PANTANASSA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!