Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin Hope - IMO 9187576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:Rubin HopeAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
M/V Rubin Hope leaving Europoort - 11/04/00
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Voyager
Former name(s):
- Rubin Hope (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:84,482 tons
Summer DWT:170,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’23.16” N, 103°19’13.5” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 308° (308°)
Location:Karachi, Parkistan
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
00:01:41 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 00:01:41 UTCKarachi, Parkistan
2017 April 9th, 23:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 February 4th, 07:00:13 UTCSeptiles,canada
2017 January 18th, 23:30:01 UTCIjmuiden,netherland
2016 December 26th, 03:00:46 UTCBrpma
2016 October 16th, 00:18:50 UTCAu Ntl
2016 April 18th, 13:45:31 UTCSg Sin, Pebgb
2016 February 25th, 09:00:04
2015 December 25th, 10:00:36 UTCHadera.israel
2015 December 25th, 10:00:29 UTCHadera.israel
More Of This Ship
Silver Voyager
© Patrick Deenik
© erwin willemse
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!