ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ENGLAND - IMO 9258985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jtucci [View profile]Title:BBC ENGLANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258985Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco China
IMO:9258985
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305797000
Callsign:V2FU3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2014 Feb 07)
- Bbc England (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- Frida (Until 2004 Jan 15)
- Ile De Reunion (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’43.44” N, 4°36’6.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 153° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lcg>nl Moe
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 08:00:12 UTCBr Bel
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:27 UTCEs Lcg>nl Moe
2017 June 18th, 18:00:19 UTCUs Lch > Es Lcg
2017 June 15th, 12:00:49 UTCLa Coruna
2017 June 15th, 12:00:11 UTCLa Coruna
2017 May 29th, 08:30:30 UTCLake Charles
2017 May 17th, 12:30:30 UTCPanama City
2017 April 10th, 17:00:18 UTCCristobal
2017 March 30th, 21:30:40 UTCUs Hou
2017 March 30th, 21:30:33 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
THORCO CHINA
© Machi
THORCO CHINA
© Machi
THORCO CHINA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jtucci on May 09, 2005 01:57 (12 years ago)
Above the locks in Sault Ste. Marie
approaching Algoma Steel Export Dock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!