ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIDA - IMO 9258985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jtucci [View profile]Title:FRIDAAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258985Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco China
IMO:9258985
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305797000
Callsign:V2FU3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2014 Feb 07)
- Bbc England (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- Frida (Until 2004 Jan 15)
- Ile De Reunion (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’19.96” N, 96°8’16.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 08:00:12 UTCBr Bel
2017 February 25th, 12:00:25 UTCPa Ctb
2017 February 15th, 09:30:30 UTCMx Ver
2017 February 4th, 16:00:09 UTCUs Hou
2017 January 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCBr Vdc
2016 November 6th, 18:00:03 UTCPa Ctb
2016 April 17th, 16:00:10 UTCAugusta
2016 March 28th, 19:30:09 UTCAlexandria
2016 March 21st, 04:30:00 UTCNovorossyisk
2015 December 15th, 12:00:38 UTCHamilton Canada
More Of This Ship
THORCO CHINA
© Machi
THORCO CHINA
© Machi
THORCO CHINA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 03, 2005 02:22 (11 years ago)
She is above the flight locks and entering lock 7, superb shot of Frida.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!