Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John G Lemos - IMO 8602555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jtucci [View profile]Title:John G LemosAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
IMO Added 8602555 - In service as Sider Faioch 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Baran Bey
Former name(s):
- Sider Faioch (Until 2013 Sep)
- Aristeos (Until 2005 Sep)
- John G.lemos (Until 2005 May)
- Tropic Confidence (Until 2001 Jan)
- Centa Dan (Until 1993)
- Cinchona (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,031 tons
Summer DWT:17,832 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
Sider Faioch
© Wil Weijsters
Sider Faioch
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!