ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL VALERIANO - IMO 7411375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GENERAL VALERIANOAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411375Hits:1,520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
28.07.1989 Porsgrunn Dybvannskai - Manila
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Split
IMO:7411375
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314293000
Callsign:8PVU
Former name(s):
- Reksnes (Until 2008 Feb)
- General Valeriano (Until 1992 Feb)
- Reksnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:5,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REKSNES
© Bob Scott
Wilson Split
© Gerolf Drebes
WILSON SPLIT
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!