ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Ottawa - IMO 5073973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:City of OttawaAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5073973Hits:1,280
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
City of Ottawa,Built 1950,1971 renamed City of Leeds, 1976 sold to Gulf Shipowners Ltd, London renamed Gulf Venture.7,622grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Venture
IMO:5073973
Former name(s):
- City Of Leeds (Until 1975)
- City Of Ottawa (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,622 tons
Summer DWT:11,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF LEEDS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CITY OF LEEDS
© Chris Howell
CITY OF OTTAWA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!