ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERTIUS - IMO 9115896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:TERTIUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115896Hits:961
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tertius, River Neath, 17.7.00.

Only shot with this name on site
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Stream
IMO:9115896
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311878000
Callsign:C6UD4
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tertius (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,051 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’32.34” N, 5°57’56.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 177° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Foynes
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:46 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 20th, 20:00:17 UTCFoynes
2018 January 6th, 01:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 21st, 06:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 18th, 09:00:57 UTCKolding
2017 December 9th, 23:00:48 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 November 26th, 08:00:58 UTCSandbank
2017 November 19th, 17:00:07 UTCBelfast
2017 November 11th, 05:00:56 UTCIpswich
2017 November 11th, 05:00:54 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!