ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIJEKA - IMO 9144720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIJEKAAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144720Hits:578
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Rijeka Rotterdam 05-01-2005

http://www.zeeschepenophetharingvliet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara P
IMO:9144720
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805600
Callsign:CQHY
Former name(s):
- Husky Racer (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Maersk Rijeka (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2004 Jan)
- Husky Racer (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Husky Racer (Until 1998 Dec 30)
- Aachen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Nov)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 May 05)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’20.21” N, 1°45’50.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 220° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
06:30:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 06:30:48 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 6th, 10:30:29 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 27th, 13:00:30 UTCEs Sag
2017 November 24th, 06:30:34 UTCEs Ace
2017 November 23rd, 06:30:51 UTCEs Sct "
2017 November 23rd, 06:30:34 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 22nd, 23:30:27 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 22nd, 00:30:16 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 21st, 09:00:44 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 14th, 06:30:10 UTCEs Alc
More Of This Ship
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BARBARA P
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!