ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandino Bay - IMO 8410902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Sandino BayAdded:Nov 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8410902Hits:882
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Sandino Bay loading frozen fish Lerwick, Shetland June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandino Bay
IMO:8410902
Former name(s):
- Frio Pacific (Until 2001 Feb)
- Shib Yo (Until 1998 Dec)
- Shinyo Maru (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,980 tons
Summer DWT:5,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frio Pacific
© Angus M. Macleod
FRIO PACIFIC
© JLDUHAMEL
SANDINO BAY
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!