ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mogami Reefer - IMO 9184548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter [View profile]Title:Mogami ReeferAdded:Sep 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9184548Hits:929
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Mogami Reefer working cargo at the port of Nelson - New Zealand. Photo taken April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Mogami
IMO:9184548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357735000
Callsign:3FSC9
Former name(s):
- Mogami Reefer (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,077 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°42’41.4” N, 15°17’18.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 11th, 10:00:08 UTCLas Palmas G.c.
2018 April 11th, 10:00:07 UTCLas Palmas G.c.
2018 March 5th, 06:45:11 UTCNal
2018 February 14th, 13:00:02 UTCPanama Canal
2017 November 29th, 10:00:48 UTCMatadi
2017 November 5th, 18:00:47 UTCAnwerpen
2017 October 24th, 07:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 16th, 13:00:30 UTCKalundborg
2017 October 16th, 11:00:40 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Hans
Aegean Breeze
© Hans
Frio Mogami
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 02, 2005 04:32 (12 years ago)
awesome, love this style reefer. also i see where the boat 'Nelson Star' most likely got her name from, vrey nice
Guest on May 27, 2005 04:30 (13 years ago)
Let's Go!!!!!!

:-D :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!