ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joy Victory - IMO 9145700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter [View profile]Title:Joy VictoryAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145700Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Joy Victory approaching Aotea Quay with the tugs Toia & Kupe in assistance - Port of Wellington - New Zealand.

In service as Mathawee Naree 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mathawee Naree
IMO:9145700
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567312000
Callsign:HSB3320
Former name(s):
- Joy Victory (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ocean Camellia (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,761 tons
Summer DWT:28,364 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATHAWEE NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
MATHAWEE NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
MATHAWEE NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 13, 2005 01:53 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Pieter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!