ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpha Sky - IMO 7364053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Alpha SkyAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7364053Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Calandcanal, Europoort. Former names: London Team, Friendly Trader, Ocean Trader, Combi Trader. Later renamed Sky, Sky III and London. Sold for scrap.

IMO Added 7364053 - bu Chittagong 6-1996
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:London
IMO:7364053
Former name(s):
- Sky Iii (Until 1995 Aug)
- Sky (Until 1994 Oct)
- Alpha Sky (Until 1994)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1989)
- Friendly Trader (Until 1987)
- London Team (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:53,293 tons
Summer DWT:104,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!