ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA DEL BENE - IMO 8302557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AMALIA DEL BENEAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302557Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Europoort, for sea.

IMO Added 8302557

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Claire
IMO:8302557
Former name(s):
- Ella Claire (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amalia Del Bene (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,839 tons
Summer DWT:64,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELLA CLAIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
ELLA CLAIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
ELLA CLAIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!