ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angeliki - IMO 7370985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AngelikiAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7370985Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Former names: Taharoa Venturer, Tara.

IMO Added 7370985 - Dead Ship 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Angeliki I
IMO:7370985
Former name(s):
- Angeliki (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tara (Until 1992 Jul)
- Taharoa Venturer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,878 tons
Summer DWT:126,579 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIKI
© Joerg Seyler
ANGELIKI I
© Ostseefoto
Angeliki
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!