ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barbaros Kiran - IMO 7433684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Barbaros KiranAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433684Hits:460
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbaros Kiran
IMO:7433684
Former name(s):
- Maxhutte (Until 1997)
- Bahia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,466 tons
Summer DWT:36,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!