ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bona Foam - IMO 8007793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Bona FoamAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8007793Hits:1,210
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Calandcanal, Europoort, for sea. Former names: Hoegh Foam.

IMO Added 8007793 - In service as H A Sklenar 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:H A Sklenar
IMO:8007793
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308397000
Callsign:C6CL6
Former name(s):
- Brittany Mae (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- Nobel Foam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Foam Spirit (Until 2004 Feb)
- Teekay Foam (Until 2003 Jul)
- Bona Foam (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Foam (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Foam (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,785 tons
Summer DWT:73,609 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°35’44.22” N, 93°48’6.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 130° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Punta Venado
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 18:00:07 UTCPunta Venado
2017 November 5th, 18:00:11 UTCNew York
2017 October 9th, 18:00:54 UTCCedros,mexico
2017 October 6th, 11:30:57 UTCSfo Anchorage 9
2017 October 5th, 10:30:55 UTCRedwood City,usa
2017 October 4th, 20:00:50 UTCSfo Anchorage #9
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:53 UTCSan Francisco Usa
2017 September 28th, 01:00:56 UTCMcneil,canada
2017 September 21st, 21:30:55 UTCSan Francisco;usa
2017 September 17th, 02:00:52 UTCSechelt,canada
More Of This Ship
H.A. Skelnar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!