ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bona Foam - IMO 8007793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Bona FoamAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8007793Hits:808
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Calandcanal, Europoort, for sea. Former names: Hoegh Foam.

IMO Added 8007793 - In service as H A Sklenar 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:H A Sklenar
IMO:8007793
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308397000
Callsign:C6CL6
Former name(s):
- Brittany Mae (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- Nobel Foam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Foam Spirit (Until 2004 Feb)
- Teekay Foam (Until 2003 Jul)
- Bona Foam (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Foam (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Foam (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,785 tons
Summer DWT:73,609 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H.A. Skelnar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!