Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caledonian Prince - IMO 8130289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Caledonian PrinceAdded:May 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Former names: West Winnis, Dandy I, Ionian Prince.

IMO Added 8130289 - In service as Khalijia 2 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Khalijia 2 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Brave Eagle (Until 2004 Jul)
- Majesty (Until 2001 Aug)
- Caledonian Prince (Until 1999 Aug)
- Ionian Prince (Until 1991)
- Dandy I (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,579 tons
Summer DWT:41,829 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Viktor
© Viktor
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!