Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Sounion - IMO 7941136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cape SounionAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Europoort, for sea.

IMO Added 7941136
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Sounion
Former name(s):
- Mount Penteli (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,186 tons
Summer DWT:54,615 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Boris Maricic
Cape Sounion
© Frits Olinga
Cape Sounion
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 20:29 (11 years ago)
Built in 1978, at Constantza Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 55.000
Other name(s): Mount Penteli
Former name: Beius
IMO no: 7941136
Demolished at Alang, December 1999.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!