ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chian Trader - IMO 7718266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Chian TraderAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718266Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Africanstars, Arko Star, Mosstar, Cosstar, Conor.

IMO Added 7718266 - bu Alang 7-2003
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pigassos
IMO:7718266
Former name(s):
- Chian Trader (Until 2000 Apr)
- Conor (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cosstar (Until 1994 Jan)
- Mosstar (Until 1991 Dec)
- Arko Star (Until 1988)
- Africanstars (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,602 tons
Summer DWT:16,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONOR
© Mike Griffiths
Mosstar
© Frits Olinga
Chian Trader
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!