ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delta Peace - IMO 7106970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Delta PeaceAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7106970Hits:599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Former names: Grace, Samick Atlantic.

IMO added 7106970 - Floundered off Colombo 1-1999
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Peace
IMO:7106970
Former name(s):
- Delta Peace (Until 1998 Aug)
- Grace (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,571 tons
Summer DWT:64,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!