Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dignity - IMO 7531187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DignityAdded:May 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Kitty Porr, Santorin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Express
Former name(s):
- Nikiti (Until 2011 May)
- Apollonia Star (Until 2009 Dec)
- Dignity (Until 1997)
- Santorin (Until 1988)
- Kitty Porr (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,895 tons
Summer DWT:11,314 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Apollonia Star
© Frits Olinga
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!