ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dorian Star - IMO 7632981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Dorian StarAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7632981Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Prinse Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Pennsylvania Rainbow, Pacific Boxer, Hansa Danzig.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorian Star
IMO:7632981
Former name(s):
- Hansa Danzig (Until 1994)
- Pacific Boxer (Until 1990 Jan)
- Pennsylvania Rainbow (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,464 tons
Summer DWT:21,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dorian Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
DORIAN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
DORIAN STAR
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!