ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ANDES - IMO 9122461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ANDESAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122461Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Jose da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Glory
IMO:9122461
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511048000
Callsign:T8YG
Former name(s):
- Inis Mor (Until 2014 Jul 14)
- Ines (Until 2013 Mar 21)
- InÈs (Until 2011 Dec 09)
- Alianca Andes (Until 2006 Oct 20)
- Mb Europe (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Meteor (Until 2003 May 16)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2002 Mar 04)
- Selandia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,602 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MB Europe
© Michael Neidig
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:40 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Guest on Sep 01, 2005 04:04 (11 years ago)
Hi "Zé" !!!
How are you?

The ship "ALIANÇA ANDES" was "MB EUROPE"; "METEOR"; "X-PRESS KAILASH" and "SELANDIA".
Sisters: Aliança Patagonia

Thanks

Gustavo
Marc Piché on May 03, 2005 11:37 (11 years ago)
Obviously a Hamburg-Sud charter.
Very well composed image. Sharp, well defined with nice lighting.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!