Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Energetic - IMO 7353896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EnergeticAdded:May 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Golden Prince, Angele N., Maryli, South Calm.

IMO Added 7353896 - bu Alang 11-1999
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- South Calm (Until 1993)
- Maryli (Until 1991)
- Angele N (Until 1989 Oct)
- Golden Prince (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,048 tons
Summer DWT:26,548 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!