ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Pu - IMO 7203259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Hua PuAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203259Hits:888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Iatis, Los Andes, Silvretta, Attlee.

IMO Added 7203259
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Pu
IMO:7203259
Former name(s):
- Silvretta (Until 1986)
- Iatis (Until 1973)
- Los Andes (Until 1972 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,572 tons
Summer DWT:30,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVRETTA
© Paul Wille
HUA PU
© Joerg Seyler
HUA PU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!