Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ANDESAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Port of registry: Elsfleth
IMO: 9141120
Call Sign: A8AC5
Ex-names: Fresena; Columbus la Plata; Aztec; Monte Rosa; Cabo Creus; Fresena; Cap Cortes
Type/class: TNSW 1700 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany) in 1997
DWT: 20,983 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/01/2008

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt Dagr
Flag:Portugal International Register
Former name(s):
- Hispania (Until 2014 Mar)
- Alianca Andes (Until 2009 Nov 10)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2006 Oct 08)
- Cap Reigna (Until 2003 Dec 30)
- Columbus Coromandel (Until 2003 Dec 29)
- Hispania (Until 1998 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,211 tons
Summer DWT:20,976 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rt Dagr
© Pedro Amaral
Rt Dagr
© Pedro Amaral
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!