Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huntsville - IMO 7127297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HuntsvilleAdded:May 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At former Prines Margriet Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Mandarin Victory, Cape Mandarin, Donam Victory. Sold and renamed Ruby Islands.

IMO Added 7127297 - bu Bahia Honda 9-1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby Islands
Former name(s):
- Huntsville (Until 1996 Jul)
- Donam Harmony (Until 1986)
- Cape Mandarin (Until 1981)
- Mandarin Venture (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,297 tons
Summer DWT:19,468 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© John Sharpe
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!