ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI TRADER - IMO 9200457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:MEDI TRADERAdded:Jun 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200457Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Medi Trader. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 15 Jan.2008. Shaver tugs Umatilla (on the bow) and Portland assisting.

IMO Added 9200457
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wingsail
IMO:9200457
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003834
Callsign:V7TM8
Former name(s):
- Medi Trader (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,580 tons
Summer DWT:48,220 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°52’54.3” S, 106°0’43.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 242° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Suralaya
Arrival:26th Aug 2019
15:30:06 UTC
Last update:
18 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 22:30:38 UTCGresik
2018 April 30th, 23:00:03 UTCSuralaya
2017 July 6th, 01:45:29 UTCBelawan
2017 June 1st, 20:30:06 UTCBelawan
2017 May 4th, 03:30:39 UTCGresik
2017 May 4th, 03:30:30 UTCGresik
2016 March 20th, 11:45:53 UTCSingapore
2016 March 9th, 22:00:06 UTCC.j.k
2016 March 2nd, 20:00:07 UTCTian Jin/china
2016 February 25th, 21:00:15 UTCTai Cang.china
More Of This Ship
Wingsail
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wingsail
© Vladimir Knyaz
WINGSAIL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!