ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDC 1 - IMO 8307624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IDC 1Added:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307624Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8307624 - In service as Aegean Castle 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury
IMO:8307624
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FOP2
Former name(s):
- Aegean Castle (Until 2013 Mar)
- Idc 1 (Until 2006 Dec)
- Nand Swasti (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hansa Trader (Until 1988)
- Ibf Trader (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,646 tons
Summer DWT:41,540 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IDC I
© har
AEGEAN CASTLE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AEGEAN CASTLE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!